Performance Data
Student Results
Transparent, batch-by-batch performance data across every course at HIT Institute. Our results speak for themselves.
Key Figures
At a Glance
-
95%Overall Pass Rate
-
40+Distinction Awards
-
2,500+Certified Graduates
-
4.8/5Average Assessment Score
Pass Rate by Course
Web Development97%
Graphic Design95%
Digital Marketing96%
Computer Applications98%
Video Editing93%
Top Performers — Spring 2026
🥇
98%
Ayesha Khan
Web Development
🥈
97%
Ali Raza
Graphic Design
🥉
96%
Sara Ahmad
Digital Marketing
4
95%
Usman Farooq
Video Editing
5
94%
Hina Baig
Computer Applications
Batch Summary
Spring 2026 Batch Results
Aggregated performance data for the most recently completed batch.
| Course | Enrolled | Completed | Pass Rate | Distinctions | Avg Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Web Development | 32 | 31 | 97% | 8 | A |
| Graphic Design | 28 | 27 | 96% | 7 | A |
| Digital Marketing | 25 | 24 | 96% | 6 | A |
| Computer Applications | 40 | 39 | 98% | 10 | A |
| Video Editing | 22 | 21 | 95% | 5 | B+ |
| UI/UX Design | 18 | 17 | 94% | 4 | B+ |
Ready to Add Your Name to the Board?
Join HIT Institute and aim for distinction. Our instructors are here to help you succeed.