Performance Data

Student Results

Transparent, batch-by-batch performance data across every course at HIT Institute. Our results speak for themselves.

At a Glance

  • 95%
    Overall Pass Rate
  • 40+
    Distinction Awards
  • 2,500+
    Certified Graduates
  • 4.8/5
    Average Assessment Score

Pass Rate by Course

Web Development97%
Graphic Design95%
Digital Marketing96%
Computer Applications98%
Video Editing93%

Top Performers — Spring 2026

🥇
Ayesha Khan

Ayesha Khan

Web Development

98%
🥈
Ali Raza

Ali Raza

Graphic Design

97%
🥉
Sara Ahmad

Sara Ahmad

Digital Marketing

96%
4

Usman Farooq

Video Editing

95%
5

Hina Baig

Computer Applications

94%

Spring 2026 Batch Results

Aggregated performance data for the most recently completed batch.

Course Enrolled Completed Pass Rate Distinctions Avg Grade
Web Development323197%8A
Graphic Design282796%7A
Digital Marketing252496%6A
Computer Applications403998%10A
Video Editing222195%5B+
UI/UX Design181794%4B+

Ready to Add Your Name to the Board?

Join HIT Institute and aim for distinction. Our instructors are here to help you succeed.